Placeholder

ESTA Application

$89.00


  • ABOUT THE TRAVELER

    Open Passport:
    Locate your LAST NAME. If the spelling of your last name includes non-English characters, refer to the bottom of the photo page and write your last name as printed between the chevrons (>>LASTNAME>>). You may also email us a scanned copy of the photo page in your passport if you would like us to verify the spelling of your name.

    Open Passport:
    Locate your GIVEN NAMES (First and Middle names). If the spelling of your given names includes non-English characters, refer to the bottom of the photo page and write your given names as printed in the chevrons (>>GIVEN>>NAMES>>). You may also email us a scanned copy of the photo page in your passport if you would like us to verify the spelling of your name.

    • Male
    • Female

    We will send the ESTA (the Travel Authorization) to this email address.

    This email address must be identical to the email address above. This is to ensure that we send the Travel Authorization to the correct email address.

    PASSPORT DETAILS

    Select the country that issued your passport.

    Open the passport and find the date it was issued.

    Open the passport and find the date it expires.

    Your passport number is listed in the top right corner of the photo page in your passport. You can verify your passport number by looking in the left lower corner on the same page. The numbers will match.

    Note:
    • The country code in your passport is NOT a part of your passport number
    • Clearly distinguish between the letters I and number 1, the letter O and number 0
    • Some passport numbers only include numbers while others include a combination
    • Your passport number is between 7 and 11 characters long.

    Select the country you are a citizen of.

    PLEASE CONFIRM THE RESPONSES TO THE FOLLOWING MANDATORY QUESTIONS:

    ABOUT A: Diseases
    • Chancroid
    • Gonorrhea
    • Granuloma inguinale
    • Leprosy, infectious
    • Lymphogranuloma venereum
    • Syphilis, infectious stage
    • Active Tuberculosis

    Drug Abusers and Drug Addicts
    Under United States law persons may not be admissible if they have been determined to be a drug abuser or drug addict.
    For further information refer to § 212(a)(1)(A) of the Immigration and Nationality Act, 8 U.S.C. § 1182(a)(1)(A), and corresponding regulations in the Code of Federal Regulations.

    *A) Do you have a physical or mental disorder; or are you a drug abuser or addict; or do you currently have any of the following diseases:
    • Chancroid
    • Gonorrhea
    • Granuloma Inguinale
    • Leprosy, infectious
    • Lymphogranuloma venereum
    • Syphilis, infectious
    • Active Tuberculosis
    • Yes
    • No

    ABOUT B: Being arrested or convicted
    This question refers to crimes involving moral turpitude - Such offenses generally involve conduct which is inherently base, vile, or depraved and contrary to the accepted rules of morality and the duties owed to persons or society in general. There are factors, such as the age of the offender or the date of the offense that may affect whether an offense will be considered a crime involving moral turpitude for purposes of the Immigration and Nationality Act.

    *B) Have you ever been arrested or convicted for a crime that resulted in serious damage to property, or serious harm to another person or government authority?
    • Yes
    • No

    ABOUT C: Related to drugs
    For further information refer to § 212(a)(2) of the Immigration and Nationality Act, 8 U.S.C. § 1182(a)(2), § 101(a)(43) of the Immigration and Nationality Act, 8 U.S.C. § 1101(a)(43) and corresponding regulations in the Code of Federal Regulations.

    *C) Have you ever violated any law related to possessing, using, or distributing illegal drugs?
    • Yes
    • No
    *D) Do you seek to engage in or have you ever engaged in terrorist activities, espionage, sabotage, or genocide?
    • Yes
    • No
    *E) Have you ever committed fraud or misrepresented yourself or others to obtain, or assist others to obtain, a visa or entry into the United States?
    • Yes
    • No
    *F) Are you currently seeking employment in the United States or were you previously employed in the United States without prior permission from the U.S. government?
    • Yes
    • No
    *G) Have you ever been denied a U.S. visa you applied for with your current or previous passport, or have you ever been refused admission to the United States or withdrawn your application for admission at a U.S. port of entry?
    • Yes
    • No
    *H) Have you ever stayed in the United States longer than the admission period granted to you by the U.S. government?
    • Yes
    • No
    *I) Have you traveled to, or been present in Iraq, Syria Iran, Sudan, Libya, Somalia or Yemen on or after March 1, 2011?
    • Yes
    • No

    ADDITIONAL INFORMATION ABOUT THE TRAVELER

    Enter the city, town, village, or hamlet in which you were born. You may find this in your passport. Enter UNKNOWN if unsure.

    Enter the country in which you were born.

    This field can include the last name of your biological, adoptive, step-parent or guardian. Write UNKNOWN if unsure.

    This field can include the first name of your biological, adoptive, step-parent or guardian. Write UNKNOWN if unsure.

    This field can include the last name of your biological, adoptive, step-parent or guardian. Write UNKNOWN if unsure.

    This field can include the first name of your biological, adoptive, step-parent or guardian. Write UNKNOWN if unsure.

    OTHER CITIZENSHIP OR NATIONALITY

    This question is in relation to any other citizenship or nationality, it does not include a passport or national ID card issued by your home country embassy in any other country

    • Yes
    • No

    Select "No" if you have never been issued an additional passport or identity card from another country. Select "Yes" if you have been issued such a travel document. If you do not know the information you may write UNKNOWN in the "Document number" field (3rd field) and four zeros: 0000 in the "Expiration year" field (4th field). This question does not refer to your visa waiver application country of citizenship issuing a passport or national identity card to you while you are abroad.

    • Yes
    • No

    Choose the country that issued the passport or the National Identity Card. The issuing country is stated the document itself.

    Please select the travel document type issued by another country.

    Write UNKNOWN in this field if you do not know this number.

    The passport number is listed in the top right corner of the photo page in your passport.

    - The country code in your passport is NOT a part of your passport number
    - Clearly distinguish between the letters I and number 1, the letter O and number 0
    - Some passport numbers only include numbers while others include a combination
    - Your passport number is between 6 and 11 characters long.

    Your national identification number may or may not be found in your passport.

    - If the ID number is not stated in your passport, you should be able to locate it on your ID card.

    If you do not have this information please write four zeros ("0000") in this field.

    All Passport and National ID Cards have an expiration date. You can find this date on the Travel Document.

    This question refers to whether you are currently a citizen of a country other than the country for which you have applied for your travel authorization. Selecting Yes means that you are currently a citizen of more than one country. Please select the country and how you acquired the citizenship/nationality below. You may also add additional countries if required.

    • Yes
    • No

    Being a citizen or national of more than one country is common. Please select the country you are now a citizen or national of, that is different from the one you entered under passport information. This may or may not be the same country you have selected in the question "Have you ever been issued a passport or national identity card by any other country". However, the country you select must be a country that you are a citizen/national of today.

    There are four ways to acquire citizenship/nationality:

    By birth: You are born into a citizenship/nationality
    Through parents: You inherit a citizenship/nationality from one or both parents
    Naturalized: A legal act or process by which a non-citizen in a country may acquire citizenship or nationality of that country.
    Other: If the above does not apply to you, then please provide further information in the field below.

    Selecting Yes means that you used to be a citizen/national of a different country. This question refers to any previous citizenship or nationality you may have had in the past, but is not related to any current citizenship.

    • Yes
    • No

    Select the country that you used to be a citizen/national of.

    You may add additional countries if you used to be a citizen/national of different countries in the past. You may add up to four countries.

    Take note that the countries you select here may or may not match the countries, document types, document numbers and expiration years declared under the first question about Other Citizenship/Nationality: "Have you ever been issued a passport or national identity card for travel by another country?"

    CONTACT INFORMATION

    Enter the country code and phone number to where you can be reached. If you do not have a telephone number, you may provide an alternative third-party telephone number belonging to a point of contact (e.g. a family member, friend, or business associate).

    Enter the number and street of your home address. Do not include the city and state in this field.

    Enter the city, town, village, or hamlet you currently live in.

    Choose the country you are currently living in.

    TRAVEL INFORMATION

    Select the first statement if you have a stopover in the United States as a part of your continuing ticket to another country. A transit stop is normally just for a few hours.

    Select the second statement otherwise.

    • I am transiting through the USA to another country and will NOT leave the airport.
    • I am leaving the airport and will stay at least 1 night in the USA, or go directly to the cruise ship terminal.

    This person may be a friend, relative, or business associate. If you do not know anyone in the US that can be contacted, please enter the name, address and telephone number of the location where you will be staying (e.g. a hotel name).
    Enter the full name of the person or the place you are staying at when you are in the US. Write UNKNOWN if unsure.

    Enter the street address to where you will be staying in the US. Write UNKNOWN if unsure.

    Enter the city where you will be staying. Write UNKNOWN if unsure.

    Select the state where you will be staying. Write UNKNOWN if unsure.

    Enter the telephone number to the person or place you will be staying. Write UNKNOWN if unsure.

    EMPLOYMENT INFORMATION

    Select "Yes" if you are currently working for someone or if you have worked for someone in the past.

    Select "No" if you have never worked.

    • Yes
    • No

    Enter the name of the company or person you are working for, or used to work for. You can also write: SELF-EMPLOYED, STUDENT, CHILD, HOMEMAKER or STAY-AT-HOME PARENT.

    Enter the address to the company or person. Write UNKNOWN if unsure.

    Enter the city to the company or person. Write UNKNOWN if unsure.

    Enter the state/province/region/municipality to the company or person. Write UNKNOWN if unsure.

    Select the country where the company or person is located. Select UNKNOWN if unsure.

SKU: en-001

Product Description