Apply Now

Process your application for VISA ESTA

VISAESTA is a private company and is not affiliated with any government agency. We assist Australian travelers who need proper documentation to enter the United States. We help and advise on the possible doubts that arise when users at the time the visa application, but you can do it yourself on the official website of the US Government.

What is ESTA?

It responds to the English acronym for Electronic System for Travel Authorization. It is a travel authorization made through an online system developed by the US government to filter before allowing travelers to travel either by air or sea to the United States. From January 12, 2009, anyone who wants to enter the United States under the Visa Waiver Program needs ESTA travel authorization approved. This is valid for a period of two years and thus allows to make several trips to the United States without having to seek multiple authorizations ESTA unless the passport expires during this period.

US Visa, who has to apply?

All Australian travelers who wish to enter the United States under the program Visa Waiver by plane or boat, either for business or tourism for up to 90 days, are required to have a travel authorization is valid and previously approved. It is important that Australian travelers make the request for ESTA at least 72 hours before travel, as this is the maximum period in which the Department of Homeland Security (Homeland Security Department) can respond to such a request. This requirement applies to adults, children, and babies.

What is the ESTA Visa Application Waiver Program?

The Visa Waiver Program belongs to the US government and enables citizens and nationals of 38 countries, as Australia, to enter the US for business or tourism for a period of up to 90 days without obtaining a visa. The great advantage of the Visa Waiver Program is that travelers can visit the United States within a short time without obtaining a visa in advance.

EEUE VISA EXTENSION

Through our decentralized service of extension of the visa you can obtain an extension with up to 90 days for business or tourism reasons for your stay in the United States of America; let us take care of everything related to the procedures you need to perform to obtain your extension in a guaranteed manner.
Ensure your stay in the USA in an efficient and simple way, with our agents you can process the extension of your stay up from a maximum of 72 hours, these are the regulations imposed by the national security department, this application is valid for babies, young people and adults.

DON’ T WASTE YOUR TIME GETTING A American VISA!

Allow that through our service, we take care of properly managing your visa extension, so that you can afford to carry out your regular activities, while our experts are responsible for issuing, analyzing, corroborating and validating all the necessary information so that Your permission will being accepted by the government of the United States, otherwise we even offer a refund of your money.
The expedition of the necessary documentation with our service for your permits is a way to avoid carrying out the process multiple times without success, since the requirements are several and many times the public managers do not take the time and dedication to analyze our paperwork as if from their documents were treated; You can avoid all this by purchasing our service, with which we will guarantee the issuance of your visa and / or your extension for your stay in the United States.

Do not hesitate to ask for advice before acquiring the service, so that you can obtain more information about the procedures that must be carried out during the process of extension or issuance of the visa.

You can acquire your visa today with us through our service in Australia; our agency will cleanly process the requirements that are necessary to acquire permits by the US government. So, you can extend your stay beyond the limitations for each visa fitting to your needs.

In this way you can enjoy the convenience of managing your permits efficiently without interrupting your daily activities, you can maintain communication with our managers creating a direct gap between the management of your VISA and the person in charge of carrying it out, we deliver a series of documents already ready for the application of your visa.

Save time in managing documents that can be brought to you by our professionals, along with the electronic system for travel authorization we will proceed to attach the relevant documents for the issuance of your visa or its extension.

VISAESTA.INFO ADVANTAGES

Services Our Services Government Official Website
Confirmation of receipt of your request by email. minicheck minixmark
Note about possible errors and corrections of your application for free. minicheck minixmark
Customer Service 24h via e-mail. minicheck minixmark
Simple and easy formulary for a fast processing without mistakes. minicheck minixmark
Data protection and preservation of privacy. minicheck minixmark
100% refund of the payment made in a case of faulty data or rejection of the application. minicheck minixmark
The data provided in the form is thoroughly reviewed by experts before being sent to the United States Government for approval. minicheck minixmark
Multilingual status confirmation request. minicheck minixmark
ESTA cost minicheck minixmark
ESTA without errors processing 14$ 14$
La protección de datos y la preservación de la privacidad. 75$ minixmark
Total Cost 89$ 14$
Where do you want to process the ESTA? Our Services Government Website

Frequently Asked Questions

What is ESTA?

ESTA responds to the English acronym for Electronic System for Travel Authorization. It is a travel authorization made through an online system developed by the US government to filter before allowing Australians travelers to travel either by air or sea to the United States. From January 12, 2009, anyone who wants to enter the United States under the Visa Waiver Program needs ESTA travel authorization approved.

How long is my application valid?

Your request is valid for a period of two years and thus allows to make several trips from Australia to United States without applying for multiple authorizations ESTA, unless the passport expires during this period.

How far in advance should I apply for ESTA?

With a minimum of 72 hours before traveling to the United States. However, it is better to have ESTA processed as soon as possible if you are planning to travel to this country, and you should keep in mind that if your request is denied, you must apply for a visitor’s visa to the Embassy or Consulate.

How can I apply for ESTA?

You can apply for ESTA through our Australian website. Follow the instructions and answer the questions posed in our form for your request. The information you need to complete your ESTA application includes details of passport, communicable disease information, criminal history (if any), other possible names or aliases, history admissions visa to the United States, the name of your parents, city of birth, national identity card (if any) contact information, and credit card number.

Are ESTA or a visa a guarantee of the admission to the United States territory?

If your ESTA request or your visa are approved, you can make the trip to the United States. However, this does not guarantee admission to the United States. Once you get there, at the port of entry, an official of US Customs and Border Protection will inspect your case and determine whether you are eligible or not according to the law of the United States.

Can I apply for ESTA if it is not sure that I will go to America?

Potential travelers can process their ESTA application and obtain a travel authorization only if they have the intention to travel to the United States some day. Travelers are not required to have specific plans to travel to the United States before applying for travel authorization.

Do I need to process the ESTA if I am only in transit in United States as my final destination is another country?

Yes, all travelers coming from Austrlia, that is included in the Visa Waiver Program, need ESTA travel authorization to enter the United States, even if they are only in transit. In this case, when you complete your application you must state that it is “in transit” and specify the country of final destination.

Do I need to apply for ESTA if I am traveling from Mexico to the United States by land?

No, the ESTA travel request is only mandatory when traveling by air or sea, so in that case it would not be necessary.

Do I need to apply for ESTA if I have a visa for the United States?

No, if you already have in your possession a visitor’s visa to the United States applies, whether it is the B-1 or B-2, the ESTA authorization is not required. A visitor visa to the United States is only necessary for people who have not been allowed to enter through the Visa Waiver Program.

I am planning to visit United States for a more than three months period. Should I apply for ESTA?

No, if you plan to stay in the United States for more than 90 days you must apply for a visa at the Consulate or Embassy.

I have submitted an application for ESTA, but I realized that I made a mistake. How can I rectify it?

When we submit an application for ESTA travel to the US government we no longer have access to it, so we can not make any modification to wrong numbers or spelling errors, incorrect dates, etc.

My ESTA application has been rejected. What shall I do now?

If your request is denied, it will be necessary to apply for a visitor’s visa to the United States as a tourist visa B-2.

Can I reapply for a travel authorization if I it hasn’t been approved the first time?

Yes, but you must wait at least 10 days to reapply for ESTA, and circumstances should be changed. Authorization of false trip may give prohibited entry to the country permanently. An embassy or consulate can not help you get an approved travel authorization.

I had previously refused the entry to the United States. Can I apply for ESTA?

No, if you have been denied at some point in your life to enter the United States, you do not need this application, as it will be rejected as well. You must apply for a visitor visa (B-1) or tourist (B-2) before entering the United States.

Should I fill out the form I-94W green, even if I have processed and approved ESTA?

Yes, until the ESTA has full effect, travelers to the United States must file Form I-94W. Travel Authorization (ESTA) prior request while the I-94W form must be completed on the plane or at the port of entry to the United States.

How long does it take to process the application?

Our team handles and reviews each application data immediately. In most cases, visaesta.info informs customers of the result of their application within two working days from the time of application.

home
5 (100%) 1 vote